Preaching Schedule



                        English                                                                       Spanish



Sept 3 - Velasco/Bloom                                                         Bloom


Sep 10 - Bloom (Build Hope)                                                Velasco/Magaña

(K of C breakfast)


Sep 17 - Bloom/Wiese                                                           Bloom (Fr. Ramón in Mexico)

(St. Martha’s Sodality dinner/breakfast/brunch - Open House after all Masses)


Sep 24 - Bloom                                                                       Velasco/Magaña

 

Sep 28 - Velasco/Bloom (San Lorenzo Ruiz)


Oct 1 - Velasco (tuition asssistance)                                    Bloom (profesores, estudiantes)

(Filipino food after 9:30 & 11 a.m. Masses; Life Chain Sunday)


Oct 8 - Bloom (Rachel testimony)   K of C                         Bloom (Testimonio Raquel)


Oct 15 - Velasco/Wiese                                                          Bloom/Magaña


Oct 22- Velasco (Missions Sunday)                                       Bloom - Sr. De los Milagros

 (Deacon Retreat)

 

Oct 29 - Bloom (announce Stewardship)                               Velasco (aviso Mayordomia)


Nov 1 - Bloom/V (8:30 a.m.) Velasco (6 p.m.)                    Bloom (7:15 p.m.)


Nov 2 - B/V/W (8:30 a.m.) V (6 p.m.)                                  Bloom (7:30 p.m.)


Nov 5 - Velasco/Wiese (Education -Stewardship)                Velasco/Magaña (Educ Mayordom)

(Bloom - Viñedo)


Nov 12 - Bloom (Testimony - Commitment) K of C             Bloom (Testimonio- Compromiso)


Nov 19 - Velasco (Follow-up/ Thank you)                            Bloom (Seguimiento/Gracias)


Nov 23 - Bloom/V/W/M (9 a.m. Thanksgiving)


Nov 26 - Bloom                                                                      Velasco


Dec 3 - Velasco/Wiese                                                         Bloom

Dec 8 - Bloom (8:30 a.m.) Velasco - 6 p.m.                           Bloom/Magaña 7:30 p.m.


Dec 10 - Bloom          K of C                                                 Velasco/Magaña

(Bethlehem Olive Wood Carving after all Masses)


Dec 12 Nuestra Señora de Guadalupe                                    Bloom/Velasco/Magaña

 

Dec 15 - Velasco (beginning of Simbang Gabi - Tice Hall)

School Christmas Concert


Dec 17 - Bloom                                                                      Bloom

(St. Martha’s Sodality breakfast after Masses - Fr. Bloom 35th anniversary)


Dec 24 - Velasco                                                                    Bloom


Dec 25 - Bloom                                                                      Bloom


Dec 31 - Velasco/Wiese                                                         Velasco/Magaña


Jan 1 - Velasco                                                                      Velasco (Fr. Bloom in Peru)


Jan 7 - Velasco                                                                      Velasco/Magaña


Jan 14 - Velasco/Wiese K of C                                              Velasco


Jan 21 - Bloom                                                                       Velasco/Magaña


Jan 28 - Bloom (Catholic Schools)                                         Velasco/Bloom


Feb 4 - Velasco                                                                      Bloom


Feb 11 - Velasco/Wiese K of C                                              Bloom


Feb 18 - Bloom                                                                       Velasco/Magaña


Feb 21 (Ash Wednesday) Bloom, Velasco noon                    Bloom + Deacons special services


Feb 24 - Fr. Corapi (5 p.m.) Sun-Velasco                              Bloom